Gov.im uses cookies to make the site simpler. Find out more about cookies

Consultants list and team contacts

Below is a list of Consultants and their contacts.

Diagnostics and Professional Services Division 
Pathology 
Clague Dr Chris P T, Consultant Histopathologist 650621
Long Dr Ervine, Consultant Histopathologist 650621
Khan Dr Rizwan, Consultant Microbiologist/Director of Infection Control 650621
Radiology 
Miller Dr Rebecca, Consultant Radiologist 650439
Finocchi Dr Vanina, Consultant Radiologist/Breast 650439
Sissons Dr Guy, Consultant Radiologist 650439
General Medicine 
Pam Dr Ishaku, Consultant Geriatrician/Clinical Director (Locum) 650151
Thomas Dr John, Consultant Physician 650151
Cardiology 
Consultant Cardiologist 650140
Cardiorespiratory 
Alapati Dr Sudheeram, Consultant in Respiratory Medicine 650164
Renal 
Farooq, Dr Zahid, Consultant Physician (Locum) 650898
Oncology 
Balakrishnan Dr Venkitasamy, Consultant Physician 650144
Gastroenterology 
Ashdown Dr Andrew, Consultant Physician 650146
Endocrinology 
Consultant Physician 650866
Rheumatology 
Peshin Dr Rohit, Consultant Physician 650138
AMU 
Thomas Dr Ranji, Consultant Physician 650140
Neurology 
Dr W PietkiewiczDr M Bracewell 650898
Women and Children’s Services 
Obstetrics and Gynaecology 
Ghosh Mr Tarun, Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist 650332
Moroney Mrs A Michelle, Obstetrician / Gynaecologist 650330
Zaman Dr Rihana, Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist 650332
Stock Mr Anthony, Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist 650332
Okewole Dr Idris, Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist 650330
Paediatrics 
Shepherd Dr Charles, Consultant Paediatrician 650337
Thiagarajan Dr Prakash, Consultant Paediatrician 650337
van der Merwe Dr William , Consultant Paediatrician 650335
Ellenbogan Dr Tracy, Consultant Paediatrician 650335
General Surgery 
Accident and Emergency 
Dr Tim Kerruish, Consultant in A & E Medicine/Medical Director 650373
Dr Gareth Davies, Consultant in A & E Medicine 650373
Dr Caroline Heggie, Consultant in A & E Medicine 650373
Anaesthetics 
Angusamy Dr Vijay, Consultant Anaesthetist 650840
Balasubramanian, Dr Sivakumar, Consultant Anaesthetist 650840
Biggart Dr Matthew, Consultant Anaesthetist 650840
Blayney Dr Mike, Consultant Anaesthetist 650840
Clarke Dr Sheila, Consultant Anaesthetist   650840
Dashfield Dr Adrian, Consultant Anaesthetist/Pain Management 650840
Highley Dr David, Consultant Anaesthetist 650840
Hool Dr Alison, Consultant Anaesthetist 650840
Madon Dr Keki, Consultant Anaesthetist 650840
Teare Dr Katherine, Consultant Anaesthetist 650840
Till Dr Chris, Consultant Anaesthetist 650840
Thomasson Dr David, Consultant Anaesthetist 650840
Wilkinson Dr Keith, Consultant Anaesthetist 650840
ENT 
Hogg Mr Richard, Consultant Otorhinolaryngologist 650210
Umapathy Mr Neel, Consultant in ENT 650210
Ophthalmology 
Chohan Mr Azfar W, Consultant Ophthalmologist 650226
Khan Mr Mushtaq A, Consultant Ophthalmologist 650226
Oral Surgery 
Malikireddy Mr Madhusudan, Consultant Oral Surgeon 650210
Dohvoma Mr Charles, Consultant Oral Surgeon 650210
Orthopaedics 
Crerand Mr Sean J J, Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon/Trauma 650216
Hutchinson Mr James, Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon 650216
Wright Mr Ian P, Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon/Spinal 650224
Barker Mr Ross, Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon, Hips Knees 650224
Surgery 
Shutt Mr Adrian, Consultant Surgeon/Vascular Medicine 650225
Husada Mr Glen, Consultant Surgeon 650207
Risha Andre, Consultant Surgeon 650225
Chrysafi, Miss Ada, Consultant Breast Surgeon 650228
Urology 
Duffy Mr Peter, Consultant Surgeon 650209
Upsdell Mr Stephen, Consultant Urologist 650209
Plastic Surgery 
Professor P Vaiude 650854
Did you find what you were looking for?
Back to top